DSSSB SI Recruitment 2020 Apply For 297 Post

DSSSB SI Recruitment 2020 Apply For 297 Post

Post Date: 07 January 2020

Detail: DSSSB Vacancy invites application for the posts of 297 SI, Junior Assistant, TA & Various & Various Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th, Graduate, Diploma pass candidates interested in DSSSB SI Recruitment opening. Follow this article for DSSSB SI Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board SI Last Date is 27 February 2020.

For detail description for filling DSSSB SI Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about DSSSB SI age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DSSSB SI Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Post Code Post NameNo Of VacancyPay ScaleGrad Pay
99/20Fee Collector/Sub Inspector/Auction Recorder1315200 – 20200/-1900/-
94/20Junior Stenographer (English)025200 – 20200/-2400/-
95/20Junior Assistant255200 – 20200/-1900/-
96/20Accounts Assistant Cum Cashier185200 – 20200/-2400/-
97/20Store Keeper065200 – 20200/-2400/-
98/20Caretaker015200 – 20200/-2800/-
100/20Junior Stenographer165200 – 20200/-2400/-
101/20Assistant Bacteriologist079300 – 34800/-4600/-
102/20Technical Assistant (Beauty culture)015200 – 20200/-2400/-
103/20Technical Assistant (Architecture)035200 – 20200/-2400/-
104/20Technical Assistant
(Information Technology Enabled Service & Management)
045200 – 20200/-2400/-
105/20Technical Assistant (Garment Fabrication Technology)025200 – 20200/-2400/-
106/20Technical Assistant (Commercial Art)015200 – 20200/-2400/-
107/20Technical Assistant (Digital Electronics)035200 – 20200/-2400/-
108/20Technical Assistant (Mechanical)145200 – 20200/-2400/-
109/20Technical Assistant (Medical Lab. Technology)045200 – 20200/-2400/-
110/20Technical Assistant (Modern Office Practice) English025200 – 20200/-2400/-
111/20Technical Assistant (Electrical)125200 – 20200/-2400/-
112/20Technical Assistant (Electronic & communication)105200 – 20200/-2400/-
113/20Technical Assistant (Pharmacy)045200 – 20200/-2400/-
114/20Technical Assistant (Library Science)015200 – 20200/-2400/-
115/20Technical Assistant (Computer)285200 – 20200/-2400/-
116/20Technical Assistant (Fashion Design)025200 – 20200/-2400/-
Total297
Category wise DSSSB SI Vacancy Details
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Fee Collector/Sub Inspector/Auction Recorder6713281607131
Junior Stenographer (English)02000002
Junior Assistant140106030125
Accounts Assistant Cum Cashier100104020118
Store Keeper0300201006
Caretaker01000001
Junior Stenographer060105030116
Assistant Bacteriologist04010100107
Technical Assistant (Beauty culture)00010001
Technical Assistant (Architecture)0001010103
Technical Assistant (IT)0200101004
Technical Assistant (Garment Fabrication Technology)02000002
Technical Assistant (Commercial Art)01000001
Technical Assistant (Digital Electronics)0100101003
Technical Assistant (Mechanical)070103020114
Technical Assistant (MLT)0200101004
Technical Assistant (Modern Office Practice ) English010001002
Technical Assistant (Electrical)050103020112
Technical Assistant (Electronic & communication)040103010110
Technical Assistant (Pharmacy)0200101004
Technical Assistant (Library Science)00010001
Technical Assistant (Computer)130307040128
Technical Assistant (Fashion Design)010010002
DSSSB SI Eligibility Criteria
Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Fee Collector/Sub Inspector/Auction Recorder12th Class Pass or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board or University.18 to 27 years
Junior Stenographer (English)12th Pass from a recognized Board or University and Shorthand Speed 100 w.p.m. Typing Speed 40 w.p.m.27 years
Junior Assistant12th Pass from a recognized Board Proficiency in type writing with minimum speed of 35 w.p.m. in English OR 30 w.p.m. in Hindi.27 years
Account Assistant cum CashierB.Com from a recognized University and Computer Literate preferably Tally/Finance27 years
Store KeeperGraduate in any discipline.27 years
CaretakerGraduate in any discipline OR Diploma from a recognized Institute/ Board/ University with two years relevant experience.18 to 27 years
 Junior StenographerMatriculation or equivalent and Speed of 80 w.p.m. in shorthand and 40 w.p.m. typing in English or 80 w.p.m. in shorthand and 25 w.p.m. typing in Hindi.18 to 27 years
Assistant BacteriologistMaster’s Degree in Bio-chemistry/Micro Biology/Bacteriology/ BioTechnology/Zoology.30 years
Technical AssistantMatriculation or equivalent from recognized Board and Diploma minimum of 2 years in the relevant trade OR Bachelor of Science Degree in relevant field or equivalent.18 to 27 years
DSSSB SI Application Fee
For Gen/ OBCRs. 100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or through SBI Challan.
For SC/ ST/ PH/ Woman/ Ex-ServicemenNo Fee
DSSSB SI Important Dates
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application28 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application27 February 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee27 February 2020
DSSSB SI Important Links
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 28 Jan
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DSSSB Recruitment 2020Official Website

Click Here to Visit Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Top Online Form, Majhi Naukri and much more For All Information just in Single Click

rojgar-results.in

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top